重要外銷鮮果檢疫處理技術之研發

Development of Processing Techniques for Quarantine Treatment of Important Exported Fresh Fruits

一、 輻射照射處理釋迦以滅殺其內東方果實蠅之測試與評估:針對釋迦與其主要害蟲東方果實蠅進行輻射照射處理評估與建立處理流程。完成釋迦及其重要害蟲,東方果實蠅,進行輻射檢疫照射處理之相關測試,建立最佳照射劑量及建立輻射照射處理之流程等資料,以供實際應用。 二、 進口燻蒸處理蔬果之無機溴離子殘留檢測分析研究:建立進口蔬果經溴化甲烷燻蒸後其無機溴離子殘留檢測標準流程,同時建立至少60筆進口蔬果殘留檢測值資料庫。另外比較離子層析技術與電極及電位檢測技術再無機溴離子檢測之差異性。 三、 鳳梨釋迦檢疫殺蟲處理技術開發: 1. 檢討鳳梨釋迦東方果實蠅各項可行檢疫方法。 2. 開發鳳梨釋迦東方果實蠅檢疫冷藏技術。 3. 評估鳳梨釋迦冷藏檢疫處理後之品質影響。 4. 蒐集撰寫鳳梨釋迦田間生產管理及病蟲害防治資料。 四、 印度棗及新木瓜品種外銷檢疫處理之研究(謝慶昌): 1. 完成印度棗冷處理大量殺蟲試驗。 2. 新木瓜品種大量殺蟲試驗及模擬運輸及櫥架品質調查。 3. 新木瓜品種大量殺蟲試驗及模擬運輸及櫥架品質調查評估。 五、 植物及其產品檢疫線蟲處理技術之開發: 1. 測試燻蒸劑硫硒氟的殺蟲效果。 2. 測試溫水處理及乾熱處理之殺蟲效果。 六、 蓮霧外銷檢疫處理技術之開發及處理後品質影響評估: 1. 檢討蓮霧東方果實蠅各項可行檢疫方法。 2. 開發蓮霧東方果實蠅檢疫有效技術。 3. 評估蓮霧各項檢疫處理後之品質影響。 七、 高效能檢疫處理技術之開發-二氧化氯在植物病原細菌防治上之應用:探討二氧化氯處理果實或十字花科種子對所附著或攜帶病原細菌之殺菌效果、對種子發芽之影響及有機氯在果實或種子上之殘留量,及二氧化氯處理文心蘭切花對切花軟腐病之防治效果及對切花壽命之影響,以建立二氧化氯處理果實或十字花科種子及文心蘭切花的有效濃度及方式。 一、 輻射照射處理釋迦以滅殺其內東方果實蠅之測試與評估:針對國內最重要的水果類害蟲-東方果實蠅-進行輻射照射處理試驗,以期訂定出完全殺蟲與抑制蟲體族群增長所需的最經濟照射劑量,亦得以評估輻射照射處理是否適用於蓮霧與釋迦等具有外銷潛力的水果之檢疫處理。同時,預計本研究結束時亦可藉所得資料建立輻射照射處理東方果實蠅之檢疫處理標準作業程序,以供實際應用在檢疫實務上之參考。 二、 進口燻蒸處理蔬果之無機溴離子殘留檢測分析研究: 1. 建立以離子層析法(ion chromatography)分析進口燻蒸蔬果中無機溴化物殘留情形之資料庫。 2. 分析不同蔬果燻蒸後,溴離子殘留與蔬果部位之相關性。 3. 建立燻蒸蔬果無機溴離子殘留檢測之送件、檢測、回報之標準流程。 4. 成果提供防檢局及相關單位進行燻蒸之參考。 三、 鳳梨釋迦檢疫殺蟲處理技術開發: 1. 評估鳳梨釋迦可能使用之檢疫處理技術,促進外銷,增加農產品國際競爭力。 2. 建立鳳梨釋迦外銷檢疫冷凍處理標準作業流程,確保輸出順利,提高農民所得。 四、 印度棗及新木瓜品種外銷檢疫處理之研究: 1. 完成印度棗及新品種木瓜檢疫殺蟲處理條件,以供拓展外銷市場之參考。 2. 建立印度棗及新品種木瓜外銷處理流程,減少損耗,增加印度棗銷售通路。 五、 植物及其產品檢疫線蟲處理技術之開發: 1. 調查進口球莖及根莖薯類作物與苗木帶病原線蟲之情形,以大蒜、薑、山藥及松材燻蒸、溫湯浸泡及藥劑浸泡等檢疫處理方式,研發精確可行之檢疫處理技術,作為植物及其產品進出口檢疫處理之基準。 六、 蓮霧外銷檢疫處理技術之開發及處理後品質影響評估: 1. 評估蓮霧可使用之檢疫處理技術,促進外銷,增加農產品國際競爭力。 2. 建立蓮霧外銷檢疫處理標準作業流程,確保輸出順利,提高農民所得。 七、 高效能檢疫處理技術之開發-二氧化氯在植物病原細菌防治上之應用: 1. 確立二氧化氯處理柑橘類果實對柑橘潰瘍病菌或處理十字花科種子對黑腐病菌之抑制效果及抑制濃度。 2. 確立不影響十字花科種子發芽且有效抑制黑腐病菌之二氧化氯濃度。 3. 確立有機氯在種子或果實上之殘存量。 4. 確立二氧化氯在防治文心蘭切花花腐病之最佳處理模式。

The aim of this project is to examine if gamma-irradiation can be used as an alternative disinfestation method for quarantine treatment. The work of this year study includes: First, to examine the optimal irradiation dosages for the eradication of eggs and various stages of larvae of the oriental fruit fly, Bactrocera dorsalis (Hendel), respectively; Second, to investigate the tolerance of sugar apples to the irradiation treatments; Third, to evaluate the efficacy of combination of irradiation treatment with cold storage treatment to disinfest sugar apples. We expect to establish an optimal standard operation procedure for quarantine treatment of sugar apples to eradicate B. dorsalis by the end of the project. These data can contribute to evaluate if gamma-irradiation is a suitable alterative to methyl bromide for quarantine treatment. Residue of methyl bromide may persist in fumigated vegetables and fruits and further reacts with other aterial in the vegetables and fruits to form new bromide compounds, which might be toxic to consumers. This study will develop an analysis technique of inorganic bromide in vegetables and fruits after fumigated with methyl bromide. In ddition, we expect to establish a standard protocol for inorganic bromide analysis in umigated vegetables and fruits. Quarantine regulations require treatments of tropic fruit after harvest for shipment from Taiwan to Japan. Quarantine treatments are used to disinfest the fruit of fruit-fly, after the use of ethylene dibromide fumigation was banned, the heat treatment was used to disinfest mango and litchi of fruit fly, and the cold treatment for carambola and citrus fruit in Taiwan. In this study, we determined whether vapor-heat treatment and cold treatment could be development that would provide quarantine security without damage by disinfesting papaya (except TN.2) and Indian jujubes of fruit fly. To understand the condition of nematodes carried with import corm, rhizome crops, and the plantlet. Treeting with fumigation, lukewarm water soaks, and nematicide soaks of garlic, ginger, yam and pine wood. to graind a precise-feasible quarantine processing technology, and established the datum and product of imported and exported quarantine processing. The project of this study is to investigation the inhibitory action and effective concentration of chlorine dioxide to plant pathogenic bacteria, and their restricted conditions when application to plant, whether or not caused medical injury to test plant. Furthermore, we will evaluation the efficiency of chlorine dioxide on disease control.

應用研究; Quarantine Treatment; 植物保護類; 檢疫處理; 加馬輻射; 滅蟲; 東方果實蠅; 釋迦; 溴化甲烷; 溴離子殘留; 離子層析法; 木瓜; 印度棗; 硫硒氟; 線蟲; 二氧化氯; 甘藍黑腐病菌; 潰瘍病菌; 文心蘭花梗腐敗病; 軟腐病菌; Gamma Irradiation; Disinfestation; Bactrocera dorsalis; Sugar Apple; Methyl Bromide; Bromide Ion Residues; Ion Chromatography; Papaya; Indian jujubes; Sulphuryl Fluoride; Nematode; Chlorine Dioxide; Xanthomonas campestris; Xanthomonas campestris pv. campestris; Xanthomonas axonopodis pv. citri; Pedicel Rot of Oncidium; Erwinia chrysanthemi