標題: 不同製造條件竹醋液之性質分析與應用(II)

關鍵字: 應用研究;Bamboo;林業類;竹材;竹醋液;生物農藥;生長促進劑;Bamboo Vinegar;Bio-pesticide;Growth Promoter

摘要:

本年度研究係不同收集溫度範圍之機械窯孟宗竹醋液與不同精製法之土窯孟宗竹醋液,分別作為生物農藥與植物生長促進劑之可行性。生物農藥為分析不同濃度竹醋液對十字花科黑腐病、水稻白葉枯病、瓜類細菌性果斑、楊桃細菌性斑點病及番茄青枯病等5種病原細菌的抗菌效果,並於竹醋液中添加聚葡萄胺糖,探討抗菌之藥效持續性。生長促進劑則分析不同濃度竹醋液對台灣五葉松、竹柏、相思樹、樟樹及白菜種子之發芽試驗,同時探討竹醋液對林木土耕育苗與作物水耕栽培根系生長之促進作用。

The objective of this study is to develop a bio-pesticide and plant growth promoter utilization of moso bamboo vinegars made from different manufacturing conditions, respectively. The bio-pesticide application using a steel kiln produced bamboo vinegars with different collected temperature and five kinds of plant pathogenic bacteria such as Xanthomonas campeotris pv. Campeotris, Xanthomonas campestris pv. Oryzae, Acidovorax avenae subsp. citrulli, Pseudomonas syringae, and Ralstonia solanacearum will be used. The retention time of anti-bacteria ability of bamboo vinegar will also be examined by adding a chitosan. The plant growth promoter application using an earth kiln produced bamboo vinegar with different refined methods. Five kinds of tested seeds including Taiwan short-leaf pine, Japanese podocarpus, Taiwan acacia, Camphor tree, and Chinese cabbage will be used for germination test. The promotional effect of bamboo vinegar on radical growth for soil and water culture will also be examined.