標題: 非飽和邊坡淺層破壞土壤水分臨界值之研究

關鍵字: 基礎研究;Unsaturated Slopeland;水土資源保育;非飽和邊坡;淺層破壞;土壤水分臨界值;水分移動;Shallow Layer Failure;Critical Soil Water Content;Water Movement

摘要:

本研究將收集引起邊坡不穩定因子的資料並利用統計方法進行分析及彙整結果,初步可以訂定影響邊坡穩定之土壤水分臨界值的標準參數,然後再應用統計及資料整合分析,進行試區土壤水分臨界值模擬試驗及推算,則往後只要監測坡地土壤水分含量之變化及雨量,即可快速預測坡地之安定性,而且希望利用此研究成果建立一套圖形化邊坡穩定動態模擬系統,此系統可以由已建置之資料庫中媒合條件相似的地點,使用者只要輸入土壤水分監測值及降雨量,系統即可以快速計算坡地安定性,同時系統也可繪出邊坡破壞圖形作為計算結果之展示。將來研究成果希望可以提供各界作為教學研究、試驗分析或預防災害之參考。

In this study, factors affect unstable slopeland will be collected, and the data will be analyzed. Three field sites will be selected and samples will be collected to do the rainfall simulation experiment in order to determine the critical water content which will cause the unstable slopeland. The objective of this study is to establish a simple graphic model, which can calculate the stability of the slopeland by input the rainfall amount and moderate the soil water content. We hope the results can provide as the teaching material, and as a reference of disaster prevention.