標題: 防砂壩壩翼斜度之導流研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;水土資源保育, 土木水利工程類;Chech Dam;防砂壩;野溪;土石流;洪水;Stream;Debris Flow;Flood

摘要:

台灣地震頻傳,山區土石鬆軟,一遇豪雨即釀成嚴重之土砂災害。因此河道整治成效好壞將影響人民生命財產安全。建構防砂壩是解決土砂災害的方法之一。河道之防砂壩除了可防阻洪流與泥砂以外,更得以攔阻土石流等災害發生。唯洪流與土石流之流動機制不盡相同,使得如何規劃設計出減災能力強之防砂壩即為重要之課題。防砂壩壩翼針對洪流之狀況,依水土保持技術規範之規定,應有1/20以上之斜度以發揮導流功能,惟其對土石流不同流動特性之導流效果是否亦同,則由實地案例發現,許多土石流越過壩翼而未能導引回主流路之現象。因此本研究擬針對防砂壩壩翼傾斜之導流功能進行深入探討,期能瞭解不同壩翼斜率之束縮機制,以及其對洪流、土石流之適用條件,進而提供現場防砂壩設計之參考依據。

Landslides were often occurred and yielded sediments in Taiwan. The movement of these sediments will produce scouring or settling along the streambed, depending on the building of disaster prevention. Building check dam can prevent the disaster of sediment. The mechanisms of flood and debris flow are not exactly similar, so it is important to design different check dam for watershed management and disaster prevention. This study is to explore the function of diversion from check dam in watercourse. The purpose is to research the mechanisms of the concentrate of flood by different wing of check dam. And hope the relation of flood or debris flow by check dam will be trying to derive for the application.