標題: 生態工法構造物穩定分析

關鍵字: 應用研究;Ecotechnology;水土資源保育;生態工法;坡面植生;分析;Vegetation;Analysis

摘要:

台灣地區自民國八十年起開始大力倡導生態工法,政府各相關部門無不戮力研究探索,水土保持局亦於九十一年度完成「野溪自然生態工法評估指標及設計參考圖冊之建立」計畫,供給設計施工暨研發單位之參考。另為整合國內外相關理論與技術,推及於野溪系統整體之生態考量,水土保持局九十二年度開始委託辦理「野溪生態調查及棲地改善模式之建置」計畫,選取台中縣頭汴坑溪、台北縣牡丹溪及台南縣六重溪集水區為主要研究範圍,就其生態工法之主要構造物或治理規劃類型,及影響所及之生物群相、地景生態結構單元等進行實地分析研究,建立野溪棲地改善圖冊及彙整野溪生態調查資料,供為生態工法之研究發展及業務推廣之參考。

Since 1991, government sectors of different level had made enormous efforts on investigating and promoting the Ecological Engineering Method (E.E.M.) in Taiwan. Meanwhile, a project entitled “Establishment of Evaluation Indices and Design Reference Book of Ecological Engineering Method in Stream” had been completed in 2002 and the relevant knowledge and results had also been transferred to the construction & research departments for technical support in practice. The project entitled “Establishment of Ecological Investigation and Habitat Enhancement Models” has been assigned for implementation by Bureau of Soil and Water Conservation. This project attempted to integrate the relevant theories and technologies from worldwide and apply them onto the stream system for ecological consideration. In the project, the watersheds of Tou-bian-keng Creek in Taichung County; Mu-dan Creek in Taipei County; and Liou-chung Creek in Tainan County were selected as the main areas of study and a systematic field investigations and analyses were also carried out on various aspects with ecological concern such as structures types, planning pattern, creature group and structural landscape ecology. Eventually, this project is capable of integrating a large quantity of information from field investigation and establishing series of design chart and hand book for practical usage.