標題: 台灣松樹萎凋病之分布調查及其病原線蟲-松材線蟲之鑑定與釐清

關鍵字: 應用研究;Pine Wilt Disease;植物保護類, 林業類;松樹萎凋病;松材線蟲;松斑天牛;Pine Wood Nematode;Pine Sawyer

摘要:

了解松樹萎凋病目前在台灣之分佈情形及在不同松樹樹種間的為害損失,以作為進一步防治策略的擬定參考。並可清晰得知由日本黑松、琉球松、台灣二葉松、溼地松、馬尾松及台灣五葉松分離出之松材線蟲,大量培養後比較其形態上的差異,並據以釐清是否為松材線蟲或擬松材線蟲,或只是形態變種。本研究可於一年內完成。首先將針對具高度潛在危險性的松樹林區域作大規模的調查,以釐清目前台灣松樹罹患松樹萎凋病的松樹樹種種類、感染區域及受害面積,並依據調查結果擬定妥善的防治策略。並收集由不同罹患松樹萎凋病的松樹樹種,例如日本黑松、琉球松、台灣二葉松、溼地松、馬尾松及台灣五葉松分離出之松材線蟲,大量培養後比較其形態上的差異及進行相互交配試驗,並據以釐清是否為松材線蟲或擬松材線蟲,或只是形態變種。並且更進一步以分子生物學的方法,如核酸探針雜合反應、點雜配分析及限制酵素輿圖多型性分析等技術來作最準確種的鑑定。

A survey of the pine wilt disease in Taiwan pine, Pinus spp., will conduct from January 2005 to August 2005 in Taiwan. It will show that the disease is occur in the lociations of Taiwan so far. Various of pine wood nematodes will recover from the diseased trees coincide morphologically with Bursaphelenchus mucronatus and B. xylophilus. They are virulent and are capable of inducing Taiwan pine wilt quickly. The morphology of pine wood nematode isolated from Taiwan red pine has a distinct mucronate tail in female adult and juvenile. The crossing test will show that various nematodes whether can mate with B. xylophilus.