標題: 台灣細本山葡萄之種原收集、遺傳多樣性及主要成分分析之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Vitis thunbergii;農藝;細本山葡萄;類黃酮;多醣;Flavonoid;Polysaccharide

摘要:

山葡萄為高經濟傳統中草藥,亦是民間珍貴的保健作物,全株皆可利用。一般民間入藥之山葡萄包括葡萄屬之細本葡萄及小葉葡萄。近年來因民間大量的全株採擷,使種原已面臨滅絕之威脅,故亟須收集保存種原。目前雖有細本山葡萄之栽培,因其繁殖效率並不高,因此也有必要對其繁殖技術加以探討。山葡萄品系眾多,有關其種內之遺傳變異及其有效成分之差異仍然缺乏深入研究。因此本研究擬進行台灣山葡萄種原之收集,除建立其繁殖技術及探討植物性狀及分子層次之遺傳多樣性,也將瞭解主要成分之變異性,作為推廣利用上之參考。

Wild grapevines are high-economical Chinese herbal medicine which also have been taken for healthy foods in folk. Vitis thunbergii is the main species as herbal medicine in Taiwan. Recently, this species had been muchover gathered and was reduced to extinction. Therefore, it is necessary to collect and reconvert this germplasms. The variation of characters, molecular markers and main compounds of this species still have not advanced studied. Hence, the objective of this study is to collect germplasms of Vitis thunbergii, construct the technique of propagation, investigate the genetic variation by plant characteristics and molecular markers, and variation of main compound in plant.