標題: 叢枝菌根菌、溶磷菌及根瘤菌田間利用之研究

關鍵字: 應用研究;Arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi;農業化學類;叢枝菌根菌;溶磷菌;微生物肥料;田間土壤;Phosphobacterium;Micrrobial fertilizer;Field soil

摘要:

生物肥料之施用可降低化肥之施用量或改善作物品質與質量。本研究之目的在於設置使用微生物肥料示範田,告訴農民施用生物肥料之優點。本研究共設三塊示範田,即(1)使用叢枝菌根菌(AMF)接種劑於洋蔥田,測試增產效果,試區設置於屏東。(2)使用AMF與溶磷菌接種劑於洋香瓜田,測試增進生長勢與品質,試區設在澎湖。(3)使用AMF、溶磷菌及根瘤菌於多年生花生,而後將花生移植到釋迦果園,測試對釋迦果樹增進N與P之吸收量。

Biofertilizer apply crop field can decrease amounts of chemical fertilizers application, and improve quality and yield of crops. The purpose of this study is setting the demonstration field of biofertilizer for farmer to show the adventage of biofertilizer. There are three domonstvation fields in this study : (1) Application arbuscular mycorrhizal fungi (AMF) inoculants with onion for test yield, the field seting at Pingtung. (2) Application AMF and phosphobateria inoculants with muskmelon for test stimulation of growth potential and qualrty, the field seting at Penghu. (3) Application AMF, phosph obacteria and rhizobia inoculants with perennial peanut, and tranfplant to sugar apple orchard for test increasing N and P uptake by sugar apple tree.