標題: 坡地非農業開發前後整體土壤水分移動之研究 (II)

關鍵字: 水土資源保育;應用研究

摘要:

計p畫e目媦標苤:G本賑研膍究s主D要n目堛的漪為鬲研膍究s開}發o前e後嵷坡Y地a土g壤[水穭分嬪含t量q改幭變雂之妒狀洩況p,A瞭A解悕坡Y地a土g壤[水穭分擎滲砟入J土g壤[之完過L程{、B機魖制蹍與P特S性吽,A以H減謅少痐土g壤[沖R蝕k。C防黎止謕坡Y地a因]開}發o而茬造y成豕災a害`及弮增W加[土g壤[水穭分壑入J滲窄量q,A同P時伬降飢低C表磾面掖逕w流y及峟降飢低C洪x峰p流y量q。C達F到鴩防儘災a減謒災a、B山s坡Y地a水穭土g資篞源膝永藥續穨利Q用峇之坏目媦標苤。C架[構c(重垠要n工u作@項等目?):G本賑研膍究s主D要n研膍究s開}發o前e後嵷坡Y地a土g壤[水穭分嬪含t量q改幭變雂之妒狀洩況p,A以H瞭A解悕坡Y地a土g壤[水穭分擎滲砟入J土g壤[之完過L程{、B機魖制蹍與P特S性吽。C進i而荅能鈰夠鰲減謅少痐土g壤[沖R蝕k,A防黎止謕坡Y地a因]開}發o而茬造y成豕災a害`,A降飢低C表磾面掖逕w流y及峟降飢低C洪x峰p流y量q。C其鉽重垠要n工u作@項等目堣及庣實磟施I方隤法k如p下U:G1.試桹區狤選鴭定w:G為馬使洏本賑研膍究s工u作@順陽利Q進i行獢,A同P時禸協顜助U九E二G一@震_災a後嵾重垂建堣工u作@,A收炮集陞本賑省暀中仇部’地a區炡最怐近韘因]震_災a受?損l如p東F勢捸、B國磡姓m、B集偉集陘山s區炱欲?做筍非D農A用庤開}發o之坐山s坡Y地a資禤料?,A篩z選鴷出X台x中中大j坑|山s區洐軍x功\寮d一@農A用峏坡Y地a欲?開}發o為偏學?校掍用峖地a以H進i行甈研膍究s計p畫e。C2.試桹區洃水穭文憭及峖地a文撣資禤料?之圻收炮集陛:G 收炮集骨所瓵選鴭定w試桹區洃之坐水穭文撣資禤料?如p年~降鬥雨B量q、B降鬥雨B強j度蛂、B氣薸溫禳、B日曋照荂、B蒸]發o散眸量q、B逕w流y量q、B地a下U水艨量q、B入J滲砥、B滲笑漏|量q等央。C地a文撣資禤料?資禤料?如p地a質銵、B地a形峞、B坡Y度蛂、B坡Y向V、B土g壤[質閬地a及峇土g壤[結硎構c等央。C3.量q測?儀鷎器馱之妊設]置m及庤開}發o前e中井後嶀之妝坡Y地a土g壤[水穭分嬪含t量q之孜量q測?:G於騤試桹區炡設]置m雨B量q計p以H紀鶹錄?試桹區炰現{地a之妣降鬥雨B量q,A並藩選嚝擇僁適A當磽地a點I裝佶置m儀鷎器馴以H觀[測?土g壤[中中水穭分尷的漪流y動妦現{象H及帡記O錄?土g壤[水穭分嬪含t量q變雂化?的滷情“形峞。C初黕期謊擬孺於韝上W下U邊銎坡Y設]置m張i力O計p以H量q得o現{地a毛繰細蚨管瑗勢朘能遄,A直蔣接絮量q測?的熊結痕果G可i真u實磢的漱反狨應酗土g壤[之坐水穭力O性宒質銵,A同P時伒輔畦以H終袟端搕反炷射g(TDR)技瑋術N配t合X探敦針w式﹞土g壤[水穭分壑分尷析R儀鷇量q測?開}發o中中之妝坡Y地a土g壤[水穭分嬪含t量q,A此鼓法k提ㄗ供悀方隢便K、B迅陶速t且B非D破}壞a性吨之坐方隤法k可i量q得o土g壤[水穭分嬪含t量q之巫變雂化?。C並疇可i瞭A解悕坡Y地a土g壤[水穭分壑分壎布洶及峎流y動坁的滲特S性吽。C地a下U水穭之妞流y向V、B水籉位鴗及峇水蘀質頞量q測?,A擬壎以H試桹區炰現{有酗之圻地a下U水籉位噾觀[測?井咿或峊另t擇僁適A當磽地a點I開}挖鶪不ㄕ同P深`度蚺之希觀[測?井哄,A量q測?地a下U水籉位鴝於騥開}發o前e中井後嶀之巫變雂化?,A並繫測?量q其銢流y向V,A再A輔畦以H取?樣豸及峆室?內漱分尷析R求D得o土g壤[基禰本趙特S性吽,A以H瞭A解悕坡Y地a土g壤[水穭分壑及峖地a下U水穭之妓移劓動吨之壯作@用徆機魖制謘。C4.完髡成角土g壤[水穭分嶸特S性呇曲掃線u和M整蒛體擗土g壤[水穭分嶼流y動宎模狾式﹛:G將N試桹區牉資禤料?結畢合X現{地a試桲驗蝖、B儀鷎器嘍觀[測?數?據琱及峆室?內滌基禰本誘土g壤[特S性吨分尷析R,A可i建堨立艉土g壤[水穭分嶸特S性呇曲掃線u和M整蒛體擗土g壤[水穭分徽移劓動吨之尬模狾式﹛。C利Q用峖此匱模狾式‘可i推嬰估穭土g壤[水穭分嬰在b坡Y地a土g壤[之妓移劓動奀情“形峞,A推嬰估穭之孝結痕果G盼艄可i供悇政F府異作@為偕管瑊理z山s坡Y地a開}發o應野用峇之夾依抩據琚。C5.報孎告i之尬撰飲寫g預w期螳效蠕益q:G可i瞭A解悕坡Y地a非D農A業~開}發o前e後嶀土g壤[剖摮面惜水穭分徽移劓動吨之妤情“形峞。C並穩計p算漍開}發o前e後嶁其鉹土g壤[滲秦透z力O和M水穭分擬儲x存s改幭變雂之妤情“形峞。C建堨立蓱坡Y地a開}發o前e後嶀土g壤[之妊逕w流y係Y數?和MCN值?,A並繫提ㄗ供悒未憎來荓推嬰估籇坡Y地a開}發o前e

Hillslope soil acts like a water reservoir in the whole processes of water cycle. The cycle of soil water begins with the entry of water into the soil by the process of infiltration, continues with the storage of water in the soil, and ends with it's removal from soil by drainage, evaporation or plant uptake. A permeable soil can reserve great amount of water, reduce surface runoff, and recharge ground water. The results of these processes will reduce peak flow during the rainfall season and increase the baseflow during the dry season. However, the intensive development of the slopeland increases the pavement of soil surface and reduces the soil infiltration capacity which will result in flooding and some time will cause land collapse due to reduction of groundwater refill. The objective of this project is to study the change of hillslope hydrological cycle before and after hillslope development. The soil and hydrological data of slopeland will be collected. The soil water movement in the soil profile will be measured at different time during the developing period. The soil infiltration and storage capacity will be compared before and after land development. Finally, we want to establish a soil water movement model in order to simulate soil water movement before and after development. The results can be used as an index of suitability of slope land development.