標題: 永磁式無刷馬達之系統量測與參數鑑別

關鍵字: System Measurement and Parameter Identification for a Permanent-Magnet Brushless Motor;永磁式無刷馬達之系統量測與參數鑑別

摘要:

近年來由於電力電子以及高速微處理器的迅速發展,使得永磁無刷馬達在高效能的伺服機構系統中逐漸展露崢嶸的趨勢。本文旨在對永磁無刷馬達的電氣和機械參數進行參數量測和鑑定的方法。為了得到較佳永磁無刷馬達的性能,則必須事先知道馬達參數的影響。其中包括定子電阻、電感、反電動勢常數以及交、直軸電感和轉子等效磁通鏈。整個量測系統主要以一顆數位訊號處理器為基礎其中包括有軟體和硬體的部份。硬體的部份採用德州儀器所生產的TMS320LF2407A的數位訊號處理器晶片當作資料存取系統攫取供應電壓和產生的電流。軟體的部份是一個參數驗證的方法且對馬達參數進行計算。這個量測的結果被更進一步驗證藉由MATLAB。使得模擬與實驗結果相近得以證明其正確性。

Power electronics and high-speed microprocessors have rapidly developed in recent years. The permanent magnet brushless motors have emerged as feasible candidates for high-performance servo drives. This thesis presents a DSP-based parameter identification method to measure the electrical and mechanical parameters of a permanent-magnet brushless motor. To achieve high-performance of a permanent-magnet brushless motor, its parameters must be known. The parameters include the stator resistance, the stator inductance, electrical time constant, d-q axis equivalent inductance and linkage flux. A DSP-based data acquisition system is set up for measuring the applied voltage and the resulting stator current. Parameter identification algorithms are developed and verified by MATLAB.