在維那‧許瓦布《失衡,無關緊要:畸形》中的眾聲喧嘩

Heteroglossia in Werner Schwab's OVERWEIGHT, unimportant: MISSHAPE

Werner Schwab's Overweight, unimportant: Misshape is a provocative piece of work dealing with killing, raping, billingsgate, and cannibalism. The characteristics of carnivalization are clearly presented through the languages of the play while Bakhtin's ideas of carnivalization are taken into consideration. Languages of dialogue are important here. Through the relationships of mutual dialogues of characters, the phenomena of heteroglossia distinctly show. However, the idea of heteroglossia is not designed for the genre of drama at first in Bakhtin's thoughts. In this thesis, these prejudiced ideas of Bakhtin are going to disapprove of and in this way to help to release the possible utterances of heteroglossia in the genre of drama. Schwab's play Overweight, unimportant: Misshape is going to be elaborated from the psychological shifting to present the phenomena of heteroglossia through its complicated dialogic relationships and the languages of the characters of ideas.

在維那‧許瓦布《失衡,無關緊要:畸形》中的眾聲喧嘩是一個充滿弒殺、強暴、粗話與吃人肉的一個劇本。在劇中嘉年華的意像充斥。對話的語言為劇中的重心。當角色互相間的對話充斥著眾聲喧嘩的現象時,語言表現的對話實為明顯。在這篇論文中,巴赫丁對劇本的偏見將會被推翻討論。如此一來,希望更能增加劇本的豐富性。

眾聲喧嘩; heteroglossia; 眾聲; 維那