標題: 無線通訊跳頻分碼多工系統之位元非同步假設下之效能分析

關鍵字: FH-CDMA System;跳頻多工系統;Prime code;Bit-synchronous;質數碼;位元非同步

摘要:

近年來由於無線通訊技術應用的革新,促使了行動通訊與無線區域網路快速的發展。而相對的更多的用戶數,更快的資料傳輸速率,更多元化的服務才能滿足將來的發展。跳頻分碼多工系統(FH-CDMA System)即利用分配不同用戶不同的跳頻碼,讓多用戶可以同時使用同一頻帶傳送所需的資料。而在以往的跳頻系統中,通常只考慮時間區塊(Time Frame)的同步,這種情形與現實在運作有明顯的差距。在本論文中,我們除了分析傳統的多頻鍵移(MFSK)調變之跳頻系統之外,並針對位元非同步的跳頻系統提出討論,利用質數碼的特性,讓兩個使用者之間在非同步的情形下,所發生碰撞(Hit)的次數最多為2次。我們研究此跳頻分碼多工架構,分析其效能並與位元同步的跳頻系統作比較。

The innovations and applications of wireless communication technologies lead to recent rapid developments in the mobile communication and wireless networks. Correspondingly, only more users, faster communication data rate, and more various services can satisfy the future development. By the use of distributing different FH codes to different users, FH-CDMA systems allows more simultaneous users utilize the same frequencies to send the information at the same time. In past research about FH-CDMA system, it usually considered the bit-synchronous. This situation is obviously different from the real operation. In this thesis, we not only analyze the traditional MFSK/FH-CDMA system but also discuss without bit-synchronous assumption. The number of hit between two users by assigning prime codes as FH pattern is more than one hit under bit-asynchronous condition. We derive the equation of the probability of two-hits and the bit error rate. We analyze their performance and compare with the traditional FH-CDMA system.