標題: 超高速射出成型機射速系統之建模與控制

關鍵字: Ultra High-Speed Plastic Injection Molding Machine;超高速射出成型機;gain-scheduling PI control;增益適應PI控制

隨著3C產業的蓬勃發展,薄件化的產品需求已成為產業的目標,而這些高階產品則需要在具有超高速射出能力的射出機上才能產出亦才具有利潤。

本論文首先建立超高速射出成型機射出油壓伺服系統之架構以及設計原則,並依此架構與原則完成射出成型機之設計;其次,由理論觀點出發,探討超高速射出時液壓缸速度控制系統的動態特性,並且建立系統之數學模式,同時應用此數學模型來評估PI控制器參數選用及性能,且與超高速射出成型機實驗結果做比較。最後,本文提出模糊PI控制器與增益適應PI控制器改善原有PI控制器以固定增益對於不同射出速度所產生之性能差異問題,並以實驗結果驗證此方法的有效性與可行性。

With the expanding growth of so-called 3C (computer. communication and comsumer) industry, many 3C products with very thin thickness have become increasing important for the industry. These high-quality products have been manufactured by ultra high-speed injection molding machines, not only for high yield rate but also for high profits. This thesis aims to develop techniques for modeling and injection speed control of an ultra high-speed plastic injection molding machine. Several rules and guidelines are proposed to select key compents of hydraulic servo valve system in the machine, and then a full-size machine is constructed. After setting up reasonable assumptions, we present a mathematical model of the plastic injection velocity control system, and verify the model using experimental results. Based on the model, a PI controller is presented and tested on the built machine. A fuzzy PI controller is also presented to achieve the velocity tracking control goal. To improve the fixed-gain PI controller, a gain-scheduling PI control is employed. Through experimental results, the proposed gain-scheduling PI controller together with the built system prototype has been proven effective and practical in achieving satisfactory setpoint tracking performance.