標題: 溶凝膠法摻雜銀粒子之氧化鋅摻鋁薄膜特性與製程參數之研究

關鍵字: 銀粒子;Ag;氧化鋅摻鋁;AZO

摘要:

本篇論文研究主要討探討銀奈米粒子,摻雜於AZO(Aluminum Doped Zinc Oxide)溶液體中,並需其分散於溶膠液中,在穿透式電子顯微鏡(Transmission Electron Microscope,TEM) 量測結果,可清楚顯示奈米銀粒子的顆粒,能量散射光譜儀(Energy Dispersive Spectrometer , EDS)分析成份分析,顯示成份為Ag,證明在此次實驗中銀奈米粒子確實摻雜於溶膠凝膠中。在本篇論文研究過程中除了探討溶膠成形製程手法並就其薄膜相關的特性討論與解析,並期望能透過此研究獲得最佳掺雜比例、最佳溫度設定並探討電性與光學、結構、成份相關特性。換言之,本實驗研究使用銀摻雜比例各為0.00 at%、0.05 at%、0.10 at%、0.15 at%、0.20 at%,其中以0.10 at%掺雜比例電阻率最低,將爐管退火溫度各設定為450 ℃、500 ℃、550 ℃、600 ℃,以550 ℃所得到的電阻率最低,當Ag掺雜比例為0.1 at%,退火溫度為550 ℃的條件下薄膜厚度310 ± 20 nm,量測電阻率約為1.64×10-03 Ω-cm。光學特性方面,摻雜銀奈米粒子0.10 at%後,穿透率由未摻雜95 %下降至80 %,但探討吸收光效率發現在可見光範圍區間450~550 nm約略上升5 %,由此約略可判斷是銀奈米粒子對吸收光的影響與貢獻,以至於吸收光效率較未摻雜AZO表現有所差異。在掃描式電子顯微鏡(Scanning Electron Microscope,SEM)量測結果中,薄膜的表面粗糙度因為退火溫度改變,表面顆粒結構有逐漸密緻的現象,由此可說明溫度對薄膜成型過程的影響。而在晶體結構變化方面以X光繞射儀(X-ray Diffraction,XRD)量測結果分析,繞射峰的2θ角度在掺雜比例為0.20 at%時,繞射峰的2θ角度由34.94 °位移偏右至35.1 °,而在退火溫度的實驗中當溫度昇高至600 ℃時繞射峰的2θ角度由34.94 °位移偏右至35.16 °,由此證明摻雜比例與退火溫度確實會影響晶體結構的分佈與扭曲。

This paper discuss the study of silver nanoparticles, doped at AZO (Aluminum Doped Zinc Oxide) in the bulk solution, and the need to spread the sol solution, the TEM (Transmission Electron Microscope, TEM) measurements The results, clearly shows that nano silver particles particles, energy dispersive spectroscopy (Energy Dispersive Spectrometer, EDS) analysis component analysis, showing composition of Ag, that in this experiment did doped silver nanoparticles in sol-gel. In this paper the research process in addition to means of sol-forming process and properties of its film-related discussion and analysis, and expect the best through this study doping ratio, the best temperature setting and to explore the electrical and optical, structural, composition-related characteristics. In other words, this experimental study using the silver doping ratio of 0.00 at%, 0.05 at%, 0.10 at%, 0.15 at%, 0.20 at%, of which 0.10 at% doping ratio of resistivity minimum, the temperature of the annealing furnace set to 450 ℃, 500 ℃, 550 ℃, 600 ℃, 550 ℃ in order to get the resistivity of the lowest ratio of the Ag-doped 0.1 at%, annealing temperature of 550 ℃ under the conditions of film thickness 310 ± 20 nm, the amount of measured resistivity of about 1.64 × 10-03 Ω-cm. Optical properties, the silver nanoparticles doped with 0.10 at%, the penetration by the undoped 95% to 80%, but found that the efficiency of absorption in the visible light range of 450 ~ 550 nm range of roughly 5% increase, which can be roughly broken rebel silver nanoparticles absorb light of the impact and contribution, so that the light absorption efficiency than the non-doped AZO performance vary. In the scanning electron microscope (Scanning Electron Microscope, SEM) measurements, the film annealing temperature due to changes in surface roughness, surface structure gradually denser particles of the phenomenon, which may indicate the temperature of the thin film forming processes. The change in the crystal structure by X-ray diffraction (X-ray Diffraction, XRD) analysis of measurement results, the diffraction peak at 2θ angle compared to 0.20 at% doping, the diffraction peak of 2θ angle is 34.94 ° shift-right to 35.1 °, and in the annealing temperature of the experiment when the temperature rises to 600 ℃, the diffraction peak of 2θ angle is 34.94 ° shift-right to 35.16 °, thus proving that the proportion of doping and annealing temperature does affect The distribution of crystal structure and distortion.