標題: 利用增益排程調整遠端PI控制器以改善網路延遲效應

關鍵字: Network Control;網路控制;Network Delay;Gain Scheduling;網路延遲;增益排程

摘要:

由於網際網路的蓬勃發展,使得網路的應用更加寬廣,控制方面的遠端控制亦是應用之一,藉由網路實現遠端控制,不但可以精簡人力,而且可避免工作人員進入危險的場所,只要透過網路即可達到遠端控制的目的,提高控制系統的可靠度。

本論文介紹有時間延遲系統的延遲行為,及時間延遲行為對控制系統的影響,再利用Nyquist法則分析有時間延遲系統的性能表現及穩定性,並以實驗方法獲得時間延遲系統的輸出響應,驗證Nyquist法則。

PI控制器在工業界使用的相當廣泛,當使用於網路的環境時,將因網路的延遲行為造成系統性能變差及穩定性降低。因此,本論文提出固定時間延遲及非固定時間延遲增益排程(Gain Scheduling)的方法調整PI控制器的增益大小,改善遠端控制的網路延遲效應,使得PI控制器在網路的環境仍然有相當不錯的性能。

As the blooming internet development, the applications of the internet are more variable. The remote control is one of these applications. To realize the remote control in the internet doesn't only reduce the man power, but also avoid that the operator enters the dangerous situation. By the internet we can meet our goal of remote control, and raise the reliability of the control system.

The thesis introduces the delay behavior of system with time delay, and the influence of time-delay behavior on control system. Additionally using Nyquist Criteria analyzes the performance and stability of time-delay system. Lastly we will get the experimental data from the output response of time-delay system, and prove Nyquist Criteria using the data.

PI controller is used widely in the industry. When it's used in the internet, the delay behavior in the internet will cause the poor performance of the system and the lower stability. Thus, the thesis introduces the method of fixed time-delay and random time-delay gain scheduling to adjust the gain value of PI controller. Using the method we can improve the delay effect of remote control and keep the better performance of PI controller in the internet.