標題: 自平衡兩輪電動車之設計與控制

關鍵字: Self-balancing Two-wheel Scooter;自平衡兩輪電動車;Decoupling;Robust control;Fuzzy control;解耦控制;強健控制;模糊控制

摘要:

本論文旨在發展一台由兩個直流伺服馬達所驅動的自平衡兩輪電動車,包含系統設計、數學模型分析與控制技術的開發,主要設計目標在製作一台使用低技術工業元件所建構之低價且人性化的運輸工具。本文不僅建立車體的數學模型,同時也包含車輪與移動面間的摩擦力。藉由解耦技術的運用,將整體系統分成兩個子系統:轉向控制子系統及類倒單擺平衡控制子系統。其中針對平衡控制,本文設計狀態回授積分控制法則與模糊邏輯控制法則兩種方式來達成;對轉向控制則採用強健積分轉向控制及模糊轉向控制策略兩種方式來實現。電腦模擬及實驗結果均證實本文所建立的控制器有能力提供適當的控制動作,使得車體依照駕駛者的需求作動。

This thesis develops techniques for system design, modeling and control of a personal self-balancing two-wheel scooter driven by two DC servomotors. The design attempts to construct a low-cost human transporter using low-tech commercial components. A mechatronic system structure for the vehicle is described and its mathematical modeling incorporating with the fiction between the wheels and motion surfaces is derived. The overall system can be divided into two subsystems: rotation subsystem and inverted pendulum subsystem. Two control methods are used to maintain the inverted pendulum; they are an integral control with state feedback and a fuzzy logic control. Two kinds of control laws, including robust PD feedback control and fuzzy PD control, are proposed to achieve the rotation control. Numerical and experimental results indicate that the proposed controllers are capable of providing appropriate control actions to steer the vehicle in desired manners.