標題: 鋼筋混凝土受高溫作用後之握裹能力衰退

摘要:

The change of the bond between concrete and steel after high temperature exposure is primarily discussed in this paper. The contents include:(1) the variation ofbonding stress (2) the change of total bonding force (3) establishing of empirical relation curve for engineering applications.

The results show that the largest bonding stress exists at about 200 ℃ while thelargest total bonding force depends upon whether the embedment length is sufficientor not. When the embedment length is less than the required development length.the largest total bonding force will also happen at about 200 ℃ : however, if the embedment length is sufficient, the total bonding force will decrease gradually as thetemperature gets higher. The afrementioned phenomenon will be more noticeablewhen the difference between the embedment length and development length is larger.As compare to the previous studies of Milovanovs and Richels. The results of thisstudy can agree to them respectively. For the practical applications in engineering. the results of sufficient embedment length in this article is recommanded.

研究內容主要包含:(1)兩者間握?媕酗O之變化(2)兩者間總握?堬?重之變化(3)建立工程上適用之經驗式及關係曲線。

試驗結果顯示,200 ℃左右之試體有最大握?媕酗O,而總握?堬?重則視握?堛曮蚺坏R足與否而定。當埋入長度小於需要之發展長度時,總握?堬?重仍以200 ℃左右為最大值。但握?堛曮蚺j於發展長度時,則總握?堬?重隨溫度之增高而逐漸減小,埋入長度與發展長度之差距愈大時,此種現象則愈明顯。前人之研究中,Milovanov認為在200℃左右有最大握?堬?重,Reichel認為握?堬?重隨溫度昇高而降低,經比較其不同之埋入長度,本文之試驗結果均與前述二人相符合。另外,在工程實用上之參考時,建議採用本文握?堛曮蚳為驉]大於發展長度)試體之總握?堬?重研究結果。