標題: 工業用混合式除濕系統之性能分析

關鍵字: 工業;性能分析;除濕系統;混合式

摘要:

本文分析一個工業用之混合式除濕系統之性能。此混合式系統由一個壓縮式冷氣機及一個吸附式系統串聯而組成,其中壓縮式冷氣機之熱力過程乃遵循逆朗肯循環,壓縮機之效率決定循環中之壓縮過程,而吸附式系統乃由除濕輪、再生器及旋轉式熱交換器所組成,其中熱交換器之效率決定熱傳量之大小,系統之再生溫度則為85 ℃,除濕輪中之熱質輸送現象乃由四個非線性之微分方程式所決定,本文以差分法解答此四個方程式,然後配合壓縮式冷氣機之循環模式,並以R-12做為冷媒,進行整個系統之模擬分析,主要探討除濕輪及壓縮式冷氣機之操作條件對系統(COP)m、(COP)q、潛熱負荷比及冷卻量之影響。

An analysis of a hybrid desiccant dehumidification system is performed. The hy I system consists of a conventional vapor compression type air conditioner and auesiccant dehumidification subsystem. The thermodynamic processes in the air conditioner obey a reversed Rankine cycle in which the compressor efficiency determinesthe compression process. The refrigerant in the air conditioner is assumed to be R-12.The desiccant dehumidification subsystem is composed of a rotary dehumidifier. a rotary heat exchanger and a regenerator. The regeneration temperation is 85 ℃ and theeffectiveness of the rotary heat exchanger is 0.95. The heat and mass transfer processin the dehumidifier is prescribed by four coupled nonlinear partial differential equations. A finite-difference scheme is used to solve the equations and the results areprovided to the system simulation analysis. The effects of the operation conditions of dehumidifier and the air conditioner on the system's (COP)m . (COP)q latent load ratio and specific cooling capacity are investigated.