標題: 在模態空間內有重複艾根植的最佳化結構設計

關鍵字: 艾根植;空間;重複;設計;最佳化;結構;模態

摘要:

The problem of structural optimization subjected to natural frequency constraints hasbeen solved by various methods. The existence of repeated eigenvalues in some structureas well as the calculation of the eigenvalue sensitivities for these repeated modes were derived previously. Concerning heavy computing burden in structural optimization, the authorsuggests a method which combines and transforms some previous research outcomes into areduced modal space to perform the calculations of eigenvalue sensitivities and the reanalysis of the modified eigensystem. Since the dimension of the system is drastically reducedin modal space, the advantage of having improved effciency is apparent. Furthermore, therepeated eigenvalues sometimes no longer exist in the modal space. The computation ofsensitivity data thus becomes easier. Two numerical examples show good results for thisproposed approach.

受到自然振動頻率限制的最佳化結構設計已有多種不同的方法可處理,存在於某些結構中的重複艾根值求取這些艾根值靈敏度的方法也已被討論過,由於考慮在最佳化結構設計過程中龐大的計算負擔,本文把過去已發表的某些方法轉變到模態空間中去計算靈敏度和再分析修正過之結構,由於結構系統的數學模式在模態空間中大為縮小,因而導至效率的提高,更有進者,重複的艾根值有時並不出現於模態空間中,計算其靈敏度也變的較容易,兩個實例証實了本文提供的方法有相好的結果。