標題: 多輸入多輸出正交分頻直序列展頻多工通訊系統在多路徑衰減通道下之適應性濾波器設計

關鍵字: MIMO;多輸入多輸出;OFDM;DS/CDMA;Smart Antenna Array;LMS;RLS;正交頻分多工;直序列分碼多工;智慧型天線陣列;最小均方誤差;遞回最小均方誤差

摘要:

本論文著眼於在一個伴隨多重路徑衰減通道的環境之下,設計出一個多輸入多輸出(MIMO)正交頻分(OFDM)直序列分碼多工(DS/CDMA)的適應性陣列接收機架構。為了做更接近真實環境的模擬,我們在所使用的通道裡加入了符碼間的干擾(ICI)和在時變多路徑衰減的環境種的多重存取干擾(MAI)以及使用多輸入多輸出(MIMO)技術造成的通道特性。此外,本論文也提出了窄頻及寬頻適應性陣列接收機架構。窄頻及寬頻適應性陣列接收機架構均使用最小均方誤差(Least mean square)及遞回最小均方誤差(Recursive least square)演算法來調整展頻碼係數。接收機架構的權重和展頻碼乃是每訊符間更新一次,此項設計有效的降低了演算法運算上的複雜性。此接收機架構的特性與效能將會在模擬範例之中被提出來以及詳細分析。

In this paper, we investigate the performance of the orthogonal frequency division multiplexing direct-sequence code-division multiple-access (OFDM-DS/CDMA) communications with multiple-input-multiple-output (MIMO) antenna processing in the multipath fading environments. In order to approach more real channels, it is necessary to consider both interchip interference (ICI) and multiple access interference (MAI) in time-varying multipath fading channels we assume. Our proposed receiver apply smart antenna arrays to MIMO antenna processing. Furthermore, we employed LMS-based and RLS-based algorithms and that include adjusting the spreading code coefficients are in both narrowband and wideband receiver structures. For the sake of diminishing complexity, our proposed adaptive receiver structures are designed to update symbol-by-symbol. So, we successfully make computational complexity extremely low.