標題: 對於非特定文字語者驗證系統之改良

關鍵字: text-independent speaker verification;非特定文字語者驗證;background model;equal error rate;背景語者摩模型;等錯誤率

摘要:

語者驗證在安全和犯罪監控上是一種很常見的技巧。本篇論文提出兩個演算法來提升非特定文字語者驗證系統的效能,首先,我們應用熵函數來偵測語句的端點,並且使用它來切割有效的語句,接著,我們提出了正規化背景語者模型的演算法改善系統效能,相較於傳統的背景語者模型,我們所提出的方法可有效的減少運算量,實驗結果證明了我們提出的演算法大幅度的改進系統效能,使用了背景語者模型,系統的等錯誤率降低,在吵雜的環境下使用熵函數,也能有效的改進了系統效能。

Speaker verification is an important technique in security and crime monitored, in this thesis, we proposed two algorithms to perform a traditional text-independent speaker verification system. First, an entropy algorithms is used in endpoint detection, and determine the test utterance length, next, a normalized background model is proposed to enhance the verification rate, the difference of our proposed model and traditional background model is computation decreasing. Experimental results demonstrate that our proposed algorithm was efficiency on text-independent speaker verification system, the proposed background model is normalized with the consequence of more compact score distribution and low equal error rate, moreover, experimental result of entropy-based algorithm prove that the improved feature can be successfully used in the noisy environments.