標題: 應用田口方法於射膠螺桿之環式止逆閥最佳化設計

關鍵字: 過膠頭組;射膠螺桿;止逆閥;田口方法;最佳化

摘要:

Injection molding processes is controlled with temperature, injection speed, injection pressure and holding pressure to approach the high quality. The function of the assembling of the injection molding screw head is very important for pressure control during operations. The research effort on the injection molding screw head is guaranteed to improve forming mold accuracy with minimal cost. In this research, Taguchi method is used in designing the typical injection modeling named ring-type check valve. The possible geometric parameters that could influence part accuracy are discussed. With empirical studies by using Taguchi experimental method, the optimal condition is decided that provides the relative information for manufacturing. The experimental results reveal that the optimal design for the ring type check valve has superior performance over the conventional design.

射出成型製程中,溫度、射速、射壓及保壓等條件,對成品品質具有絕對的決定性。而過膠頭組是射出成型機械重要的塑化元件,對射出成型加工中成型精度條件如射速、射壓及保壓具有決定性的影響;由於研發簡單、成本又低,而且效益宏大。故本研究利用田口式實驗計畫法,針對在過膠頭組中具代表牲的-「環式止逆閥」設計,提出影響射出量精度之幾何參數,進行實驗計量量測與分析,以所獲致相關數據做最佳化過膠頭組設計,實驗證明以此方法設計之過膠頭所生產之產品計量精度準確。