標題: 具有不明確時變傳輸延遲之穩定網路控制系統設計與實現

關鍵字: TCP/IP;網路控制;Network control;Fuzzy control;Neural network;模糊控制;神經網路

摘要:

It is usually difficult to build a real-time (RT) control network using the standard TCP/IP and Ethernet, because the medium access control (MAC) protocol of 10 BASE-T Ethernet, the 1-persistent carrier sense multiple access with collision detection (CSMA/CD) protocol, has unpredictable time delay characteristics. When RT packets are transported over an ordinary 10 BASE-T Ethernet, RT packets from a node may experience a large time delay. This may sometimes cause closed-loop instability and performance degradation. We propose a compensating scheme which consists of two compensators, i.e. a fuzzy-PID controller and a wavelet neural network compensator, to diminish the influence of time delays from instability while maintaining performance. The proposed design is experimentally verified to show its effectiveness and superiority.

在乙太網路環境下,要建立即時網路控制通常是非常困難的。由於乙太網路的載波多重媒體存取控制∕碰撞偵測協定會有不可預測的時間延遲特性,當封包在乙太網路上傳送時,常會產生傳輸延遲。這往往降低閉迴路控制系統性能,更而甚者,它會產生閉迴路不穩定現象。為了改善時間延遲造成的效應,本論文提出一種穩定網路控制系統的補償策略。我們在系統中加入一個模糊控制器與一個小波類神經網路,前者提供常態系統的基本控制功能,後者藉著快速學習機制,構成一史密斯估測器,以移除傳輸延遲對網路控制系統穩定性的影響。本研究亦建構一實質之網路控制系統,透過乙太網路控制一個直流伺服馬達。實驗驗證結果證明了本論文所提補償方案是極具效力的。