標題: 高動態範圍影像風格化之資訊偽裝演算法

關鍵字: Steganographic algorithm;偽裝演算法;High dynamic range images;Image abstraction and stylization;Information hiding;高動態範圍影像;影像抽象與風格化;資訊隱藏

摘要:

高動態範圍影像可呈現?廣的??範圍,忠實顯示?接近人?視覺之資訊,故廣受學術界、業界之重視,咸認為下一代之影像標準。本文提出一個高動態範圍影像偽裝演算法。這個演算法有別於常?的影像偽裝演算法,我們將資訊嵌入技術同步結合在對高動態範圍影像做影像處?的同時。換言之,當我們對高動態範圍影像做風格化處?時,我們同時將秘密訊息嵌入其中。因此,當我們完成影像處?後,輸出一張具有風格化之高動態範圍影像時,秘密資訊已隱藏在其中。?用這種方式,偽裝影像並無任何失真,故?用網?傳輸時,可以充分達成偽裝欺敵的效果。我們的演算法具下?優點:(1)在多種格式相轉換後,仍可有效正確擷取資?;(2)安全性高,非法使用者較無從比較差?,也??起疑;(3)變??小,有嵌入訊息與無嵌入訊息之抽象化影像相比較,其RMSE 值十分微小,以致於人?視覺系統??察覺,(4)簡單且具獨?性;(5)執?速?快;(6)具可回?性,擷取資訊後,可將影像回?至未嵌入訊息之抽象化影像。

High dynamic range (HDR) images have been considered as the next generation image format. This is due to the fact that they are able to represent the luminance using a larger magnitude of the dynamic range, enabling to convey important information perceived by the human visual system when we exploit the real world scenes. This paper presents a novel HDR steganographic algorithm using the image abstraction and stylization technique. Dissimilar to common approaches, we embed the secret data when we are processing an HDR image for abstraction and stylization. This novel approach ensures that, once the processing is being completed, a cover HDF image is also produced, which contains the embedded secret data but has the appearance of both image abstraction and stylization. The cover image is perceived as an ordinary HDR image with visually plausible esthetic appearance. As a result, our approach makes the cover image more innocent not to arouse an eavesdropper's suspicion. Our algorithm belongs to the blind detection, and it has six advantages including correctness, high security, low distortion, simplicity, efficiency, and reversibility.