標題: 以重疊式動態網格進行三維動態流場模擬之數值法建立

關鍵字: 重疊式網格;Chimera grid;動態網格;有限體積法;Dynamic grid;Finite volume scheme

摘要:

A 3D numerical method combined with the chimera grid and dynamic grid for splving Navier-Stokes equation is developed in this study. An upwind finite volume scheme with 4-stages Runge-Kutta method is used. The grid system is divided into main-grid and sub-grid systems. Informations transferred between the main and sub grid systems utilize solutions in the regions of overlap. All the overlap regions can not be too close to each other, otherwise interpolation will be difficult to calculate. Two tests: laminar flat plate boundary layer and MACA0012 pitching airfoil flowfield are used to verify the accuracy. Finally, 3D moving circular cylinder flowfields are studied.

本文目的發展三維動態結構性重疊式網格法,並配合上風有限體積法,計算三維可壓縮Navier-Stokes方程式。重疊式網格由主網格與次網格組成,主網格須包含住所有次網格。各網格?場資?自?計算,但各自經由重疊區格點將資訊互相傳遞,因此各組網格之重疊區格點?可交錯或太近,以避免用以進?內差之格點重覆選用。?個?場測試:動態格點平板邊界層與NACA0012翼剖面顫震?場用以驗證?值模擬法之正確性,最後應用於三維運動球體?場計算。