標題: Experiment+Study+Relationship+between+Impact+Force+and+Downstream+Energy+of+Upstream+Steep+Slope+Bed+by+Free+Overfall+Flow

關鍵字: Free overfall flow;自由跌流;Steep slope;Impact force;Tailwater energy;陡坡;沖擊力;尾水能量

摘要:

水利工程設施常設置跌流工等水工結構物,以達消減水流能量之目的。惟跌流時水流之沖擊力亦會造成水工結構物損壞,失去原消能之功用,因而跌流處之沖擊力與尾水能量間相互關係甚是重要。本研究改變上游渠床坡度為0%、2%、4%與6%與堰壩高度為0.15m、0.20m、0.25m與0.30m,分別針對下游水平渠道於不同流量時進行水流沖擊之渠槽試驗。試驗係以定量清水流經矩形陡坡渠道自由跌流,獲致跌流處之單寬沖擊力與尾水能量,並藉由迴歸分析得單寬沖擊力與尾水能量之相關經驗式,提供未來水工結構物設計強度時作參考之用。

For energy dissipation, the civil structures crossing the river have been widely used to process the water resource management. But these structures could be destroyed by the impact of free overfall flows, and useless for energy dissipation. For this reason, the relationship between impact force and tailwater energy is very important. This study is proposing to research the flow passing through steep slope by changing upstream bed slopes (0%, 2%, 4%, 6%) and drops heights (0.15 m, 0.20 m, 0.25 m, 0.30 m). The experiment rectangle channel carries out clear water under steady flow conditions for researching the effect of water impact to calculate the unit width of impact force and the tailwater energy. This study also derivation of the linear regressive equation between upstream bed slopes, the unit width of impact force and the tailwater energy. It could help engineering design in structures intensity for referral.