標題: 攔截彈道目標的混合式導引律設計

關鍵字: optimal guidance law;最佳導引律;adaptive spline guidance;missile;適應性模糊神經;Spline導引律

第一部份: 最佳導引律之設計

本研究之主要目的在探討有效反制高速進襲目標之地對空飛彈中途導引律。 探討此一論題的主要關鍵在於攔截過程無可避免的物理限制,亦即,攔截飛彈之速度遠低於進襲目標,因而傳統反戰機之類的導引律無法應用於此。 根據文獻上的初步研究結果,反制速度遠高於攔截器之目標時,攔截器的朝向角在鎖定目標之際應接近於180度,方能獲得較低的誤失距離。為達此目的,本研究以最佳的中途導引律配合以比例導引為主的終端導引律並採用前饋式的纇神經網路以修正導引誤差,並拓展防禦空間。此架構可在飛彈進入終端階段時,提供較佳的歸向條件,使得攔截器彈道與目標間的朝向角接近180度,因而有效反制如彈道飛彈之高速進襲目標。其中最佳中途導引律的解析解亦嘗試導出,同時在之後的數值模擬中也可得到導引律優越的強健性。

第二部份: 適應性Spline飛彈導引律設計

隨著飛彈射程的增長以及彈道飛彈的多重進襲角度,除了使飛彈能準確的擊中目標之外,如何節省能量並將飛彈導引到適當位置來達成攔截的目標也是設計導引律的重要課題。本研究也利用傳統Spline導引律的架構,提出一種適應性S-4導引律。研究的方法在於利用spline曲線的多邊界條件配合適應性模糊類神經網路的參數調變來設計彈道,以提昇飛彈攔截性能和強健性。

Part 1 : Optimal Guidance Design

An optimal midcourse guidance law based on the optimal trajectory shaping is analytically developed to create a near head-on interception condition so that an aerodynamically controlled missile is capable of intercepting a ballistic target. To further improve the engagement possibility, a multilayer feedforward neural network is incorporated with the proportional navigation guidance at the terminal phase to enhance the missile's agility and correct the guidance command in response to changes in the aerodynamics. The whole defensible volume in three-dimensional space is characterized and the performance robustness is verified.

Part 2 : Adaptive Spline Guidance Design

With the increasing range of missile trajectory, the midcourse guidance is usually designed to save the energy and have to increase terminal speed. The aim of the missile guidance is not only to bring the missile to the intercept point, but also to shape the trajectory to make the flight path into the low drag aerodynamic coefficient altitude. In this research, the missile's flight trajectory is shaped by using the combination of ANFIS with Spline-4 guidance. Based on the feature of adaptively, it is shown that our proposed guidance law offers better performance robustness than the conventional designs.