標題: 電動輪椅的六段式開關驅動器

關鍵字: Powered Wheelchair;電動輪輢;DC Motor;Drive;直流馬達;驅動器

摘要:

本論文對於電動輪椅的直流馬達驅動器提供了一種新式的設計。新式的設計只需要使用六個動力開關,且可以經由IGBT模組來實現。驅動系統由PWM(脈波寬度調變)來驅動。由於驅動器在硬體上有先天的缺陷,所以在使用時可能會產生垂直導通和扭力削減的問題。經由技巧性地安排PWM的開關時間,我們可以成功地克服這些缺陷。本論文使用兩種不同的裝置來產生PWM信號源,DSP(數位信號處理)及FPGA(場可程式化邏輯陣列)。新式的驅動器不僅在模擬及實作上都達到了令人滿意的成果。且由於系統所需使用的硬體元件數量的減少,不但縮減了系統的體積也大大地節省了經濟成本。

This thesis presents a new design of DC motor drive for power wheelchair control. The proposed circuit topology only requires six power electric switches to accomplish all behavior of a wheelchair and can be implemented by an IGBT package module. The system is driven by PWM(Pulse Width Modification) signal. Due to the inherent defects of the drive, there may be vertical conduction and torque reduction problems when driving the wheelchair. We arrange the on-off timing of PWM skillfully to overcome these problems. Two different devices are used to produce PWM signals, DSP(Digital Signal Processor) and FPGA(Field Programmable Gate Array). The drive not only performs satisfyingly both in simulation and practice, but also reduces the prime cost and the package volume significantly