標題: 渦電流煞車裝置之建構與分析研究

關鍵字: 渦電流

摘要:

本文目的在於建構一渦電流煞車裝置,利用此一渦電流煞車裝置來分析與驗證渦電流煞車理論。渦電流裝置包含DC伺服馬達(內含編碼器)、皮帶、皮帶輪、轉軸棒、軸承座、自製電磁鐵、鋁製圓盤等。整套系統之動力源是由DC伺服馬達提供,動力經由皮帶(Belt)及皮帶輪(Pulley)傳遞到實驗裝置之轉軸棒,帶動圓盤;輸入電磁鐵電流後產生磁場,在圓盤上感應出渦電流煞車力矩,以降低圓盤轉速;訊號量測處理是利用NI公司的DAQ卡並搭配LabVIEW軟體。經由實驗驗證理論推導與實驗結果確實相同。

This research implements, analyses and verifies an eddy current braking system.The eddy current braking system includes DC servo motor(edcoder inside)、belt、pulley、shaft、shaft bearing、electromagnet and Aluminium circular disc…etc. Motive power of the eddy current braking system is provided by the DC servo motor,via the belt and the pulley and then put the Aluminium circular disc in motion. DC current generator inputs the electromagnet current to effect the magnetic field and then inductes the eddy current braking torque above the Aluminium circular disc .Then the rotating speed of the disc will be slowdown. Signal measuring and processing depends on DAQ card and LabVIEW of NI company.By way of experiment, we can find that the theory derivation matches the experiment result.