標題: 應用於多重輸入多重輸出正交分頻多工 之低複雜同步電路設計

關鍵字: synchronization;同步;carrier frequency offset;MIMO;載波頻率偏移;多重輸入多重輸出

摘要:

多重輸入多重輸出正交分頻多工是目前無線通訊中重要的技術之ㄧ。在無線通訊傳輸過程中,訊號在傳送的過程中,會因為通道雜訊等等因素,以至於在接收端的信號頻率會偏掉,所以載波頻率偏移的補償是非常重要的。

我們選定802.11a的基本架構,用來表現出多重輸入多重輸出的傳輸技術原理,目標是將資料傳輸速率做4倍的提升,以提升資料傳輸速率;載波頻率偏移系統架構完成後,在這個基礎上我將其擴展到4×4的多重輸入多重輸出系統,但此時不需利用4套接收複雜的載波頻率偏移系統,就可以完成,我們所採用的是低複雜的載波頻率偏移接收系統,我們利用其中一根天線所接收到的信號,去加以分析補償,所得到分析補償的結果,再傳送給另外3根天線去補償。最後提出模擬結果證明使用低複雜的載波頻率偏移系統,在頻率範圍誤差不大的情況之下,一樣也可以補償回來。最終成功地設計出一組低複雜度的載波頻率偏移系統。

Multiple-Input Multiple-Output Orthogonal Frequency Division Multiplexing (MIMO-OFDM) is currently one of the important wireless communication. In the transmitting process of wireless communication, there will be signal frequency offset due to channel noise and other factors. Therefore, carrier frequence offset compensation is crucial.

The basic architecture of 802.11a is chosen to demonstrate MIMO. Our goal is to enhance 4 times data rate so as to enhance information data rate. After the completion of carrier frequency offset, compensation for SISO system, it will be extended to 44 MIMO systems. It can be accomplished without using 4 sets of complicated CFO systems. We adopt the low complexity synchronization circuit for the receiver. We use the signals of one antenna to analyze its compensation, which will be sent to another three antennas for compensation. Finally, simulation results prove that using low complexity CFO system can be compensation under modest frequency offset circumstances. Finally, a low complexity CFO system is successfully designed.