標題: 關刀溪森林生態系野生菇類出現與環境之關係

關鍵字: 關刀溪森林;森林生態;真菌生態;菇類

摘要:

Mushroom occurrence in relation to environmental factors at Gaundaushi forest were investigated. We set up nine experimental quarter lots at the forest site. The environmental factors such as air temperature, air moisture, light penetration. soil pH-

筆者在惠蓀林場關刀溪森林生態實驗站設置九個試驗樣區,調查野生菇類的出現數目與環境因子之關係。測定的項目包括空氣溫度、空氣濕度、透光度、土壤酸鹼度和土壤含水量。實驗結果顯示子實體出現量與土壤含水量和透光度具有顯著相關性。形成子實體最適宜的條件是透光度低於25%,土壤含水量高於70%。第九實驗樣區是火燒跡地,林木少,日照強烈,土壤含水量低,土生真菌無法生長,只發現少量耐旱木生真菌。