關刀溪森林火燒後植物演替與土壤中協生性生物固氮活性之關係

A burned area and an unburned area nearby the top of SheauChu hill in the Kuandaushi forest were selected to investigate the effect of burning on the root-associative dinitrogen fixation activities in the forest soils. By November in 1997, thirty-th

本試驗所選定的試區為惠蓀林場關刀溪集水區小出山山頂附近火燒區與其鄰近未火燒過之區域,以瞭解火燒對森林土壤之生物固氮活性之影響。火燒區於1995年12月經火燒後,到1997年11月已復育生長33種植物。經根據調查火燒跡地各種植物之重要值指數[i樹種之重要值指數=i樹種之相對優勢度+i樹種之相對頻度],選取重要值較高之巒大蕨、山胡椒、五節芒,與重要值較低之栗蕨,與非火燒區臺灣杜鵑林之優勢植物臺灣杜鵑及木荷,做為供測植物,探討不同演替階段植物與其根圈協生性生物固氮活性之關係。結果顯示:(1)森林經火燒

火燒; 協生性生物固氮; 植物演替