標題: 土壤鹽度對欖李苗木光合作用之影響

關鍵字: 紅樹林;欖李;鹽度;光合作用;光度反應曲線;可滴定酸

摘要:

本研究探討不同土壤鹽分濃度對欖李(Lummitzera racemosa)苗木光合作用及相關生理反應之影響,並探討本樹種是否具有景天酸代謝(Crassulacean acid metabolism, CAM)植物特性。欖李苗木以0、0.75、0.5、3.0% NaCl等四種鹽度處理七個月後,葉片光合作用速率、葉片導度、蒸散作用及細胞間隙C□濃度(Ci) 均以0.75%處理者最高,鹽度高於1.5%處理時,這些參數明顯受抑制。苗木之水分利用效率(water use efficiency, WUE)以0、0.7

This study investigated how different salinities affected the photosynthetic response of mangrove Lumnitzera racemosa seedlings. An attempt was also made to elucidate the metabolism of the Crassulacean acid metabolism (CAM) cycling in this species. Seedli