標題: 綁鈔紙帶之製造

關鍵字: 綁鈔紙;拉力;扭力;塑性劑

摘要:

流行我國金融界之綁鈔紙帶為一種綑綁鈔票用之特種紙張。紙性不僅要求高至6 kg/15 mm以上之拉力,且要求有著與拉力幾乎成相反關係之高扭力,因而使其製造之難度提高。作者應本省某紙廠之託,欲尋找符合綁鈔紙帶高紙力要求之抄紙配方,經試驗結果得知,添加2% CMC於鳳梨葉纖維漿中抄造60 g/m?之乾紙,再含浸於5%丙三醇(塑性劑)水溶液後所製得之手抄紙樣符合綁鈔紙帶之高紙力及扭力要求。

We carried out this study at the request of a Taiwan paper mill. For preparing a high strength properties of paper slip to tie a bunch of bank note in a commercial bank of Taiwan, a tensile strength > 6.0 kg/15mm and no failure occurred during twisting bo