標題: 紙質文物著生褐斑真菌類之分離與鑑別

關鍵字: 褐斑現象;紙張生物劣化;維護;真菌類

摘要:

褐斑(Foxing)屬於紙張劣化的一種現象。此種黃、菊或棕色斑的污染不但降低珍貴書畫、藝品之典藏價值,更嚴重影響紙質文物之保存;如何維護此類受污、劣化之紙質文物,實為當務之急。經培養及鑑定紙張著生褐斑之真菌類,以Aspergillus及Penicillium兩屬真菌所佔比例最高。分別為:Aspergillus niger, Aspergillus flavus, Aspergillus ochraceus, Aspergillus ustus, Aspergillus spp., Penicillium

Foxing of paper-based cultural properties could be caused by the biodegradations. Brown stains not only apparently decrease the life of rare books, paintings and art crafts, but also affect the preservation of cultural relics. The aim of this study is to