標題: Survey and Analysis of Agroforestry's Technical System in Taiwan

關鍵字: 混農林業;混農林作業技術體系

The main purposes of this study are to comprehend leased land of national forest's current agroforestry's situation, factors which influence agroforesters' decision making in agroforesty management and evaluation of agroforestry's tech

本研究的主要目的在瞭解現階段臺灣地區國有林班租地造林實施混農林作業現況、探討影響混農林主經營混農林作業決策的因素與對混農林作業體系進行評估。本研究訪問了全省八個林管處的400戶混農林戶,贊成實施混農林業的百分比佔71.5%,主要誘因是農作物有收入、林木保育水土、維持土地肥力。而對混農林業的總體評估的結果顯示:1. 對農作物的收益與銷售管道抱持著悲觀的看法。2. 對混農林業在保育水土、美化環境與農林作物的生長抱持著審慎樂觀的看法。3. 林產品收益與銷售管道抱持著很悲觀的看法。4. 混農林業對社區產業的發展與