標題: 惠蓀林場遊樂區新建木屋之特徵

關鍵字: 森林遊樂區;木屋;杉木板;魚鱗板;石板小徑

摘要:

位於南投縣仁愛鄉中興大學實驗林管理處所轄之惠蓀林場國民旅社區旁之七棟已有二十年(1982年興建)之小木屋,因年久老舊,式樣落伍,故於2002年重新改建,並於2003年初,完成新建七棟寬敞之木屋。新建木屋之特徵為外部以進口針葉樹材魚鱗板及內部採省產具美麗節疤之杉木板為主之尖頂有客廳、臥室及衛浴各一間(建於水泥地基上)之適合二人居住的溫馨獨立小木屋,配合屋後原有之森林及屋前之石板小徑。吾人咸信此種森林中之新建小木屋將會吸引遊客前來溫馨小住。

The 7 new slant-roof wooden lodges with imported softwood siding board outside, domestic small-diameter China fir board inside, with one built-in restroom were built on cement base at Huisun forest recreation area in the early of 2003. By its two pleasing