標題: 不同樹種樹皮單寧之分子量大小及分佈範圍

關鍵字: 樹皮;單寧;膠體滲透層析儀;分子量

摘要:

本研究以膠體滲透層析儀(Gel permeation chromatography GPC)探討相思樹、臺灣泡桐、木油桐、山黃麻等四種闊葉樹,及杉木、臺灣杉等兩種華葉樹樹皮單寧之分子量。由其結果得知,未經乙醯化處理之單寧萃取物所測得之分子量低於經乙醯化處理者。山黃麻樹皮單寧之重量平均分子量及Z-平均分子量為上述之樹種中最高者,然其數量平均分子量偏低,分子量分散度大於其他三闊葉樹種,相思樹樹皮單寧之重量平均分子量次於山黃麻,臺灣泡桐則為四種闊葉樹中最低者。杉木及臺灣杉兩種針葉樹之樹皮單寧分子量均低於其它四種

This study investigated the molecular weight and distribution of bark tannins from various kinds of wood species by gel permeation chromatography (GPC). The wood species included four kinds of hardwood such as Taiwan acacia (Acacia confusa), Taiwan paulow