標題: 大安溪事業區林木經營區針葉樹人工林疏伐計畫之評估

關鍵字: Thinning;疏伐;Project evaluation;Simple additive weighting methods;SAW;計畫評估;簡單加權法

摘要:

Thinning is nowadays one of the major policies for Taiwan Forest Bureau. Therefore, evaluation the feasibility of thinning project is very important in forest management. The purpose of this study focused on evaluation of thinning project. Conifer plantat

疏伐作業為當前之重要林業政策之一,因此評估疏伐計畫的可行性在森林經營上相當重要。本研究以疏伐為課題,以東勢林區管理處大安溪事業區林木經營區六種針葉樹人工林造林臺帳為研究題材,林分為評估單元,採用經濟性、公益性為評估準則,分別以0.5:0.5、0.7:0.3、0.3:0.7三種權重比,透過計畫評估之簡單加權法,評估各林分疏伐作業的可行性。綜合評估結果顯示,不論權重比,未達輪伐期之紅檜、扁柏、臺灣杉大多適合採不處理作業,雲杉適合中度疏伐,而達輪伐期之杉木、柳杉則需採強度疏伐以上之處理。