標題: 光度與溫度對四種紅樹林苗木光合作用之影響

關鍵字: 紅樹林;Mangrove;光合作用;氣孔導度;葉綠素螢光;Photosynthesis;Stomatal conductance;Chlorophyll fluorescence

摘要:

紅樹林是指生長在熱帶及亞熱帶沿海潮間帶或河口泥濘地之植物,主要是由紅樹林科及一些適應此種環境的植物所組成,為存在於水域與陸地兩種截然不同環境間的特殊植群。為了瞭解紅樹林植物之光合作用對光度、溫度的反應,本研究以水筆仔(Kandelia candel)、五梨跤(Rhizophora stylosa)、海茄冬(Avicennia marina)及欖李(Lumnitzera racemosa)等四種苗木為材料,以11%、21%、40%、63%及100%五種相對光度處理之,測定其光合作用對光度之反應曲線、光合作用

Mangrove, a vegetation community that grows in tropical and subtropical zones, is commonly found in tide area of seashore or muddy land of river outlet. This special vegetation, consisting of mainly by Rhizophoraceae and some other plants, has adapted its