標題: Evaluation+of+Fungi+Resistance+of+Moso+Bamboo+Materials+Using+Bamboo+Vinegar+with+Steaming+Treatment

關鍵字: Bamboo vinegar;竹醋液;Steaming treatment;Fungi resistance;C/N ratio;Fourier transform infrared spectroscopy;FTIR;蒸汽處理;抗黴性;碳氮比;傅立葉轉換紅外線光譜儀

摘要:

本研究目的係評估孟宗竹材經孟宗竹(Phyllostachys heterocycla)竹醋液蒸氣處理後之抗黴性。試驗用材係採用商用孟宗竹材經蒸煮或熱處理之處理材。抗黴試驗用菌株包括:Aspergillus niger, Trichoderma viride, 及自然落菌等。試驗結果得知,隨著蒸氣處理時間增長,兩種竹試材對竹醋液之吸收率亦隨之提高,且對於兩種孟宗竹試材表面生長的試驗菌種之抗黴能力亦相對提升,同時各黴菌著生竹材部份的碳氮比亦隨之增加。藉由FTIR分析結果得知,經竹醋液蒸氣處理180 min,分

The objectives of this study were to evaluate the vinegar obtained from Moso bamboo (Phyllostachys heterocycla), as a fungi resistant agent using the steaming treatment, for treating bamboo materials. The specimens used were Moso bamboo materials that had