標題: 臺灣產饅頭果屬植物(大戟科)之分類研究

關鍵字: Euphorbiaceae;大戟科;Glochidion;Taxonomy;饅頭果屬;植物分類

摘要:

本研究以傳統分類及數據分類法,探討臺灣產饅頭果屬植物之分類,確認本屬植物計9種,其中含1新確認種高士佛饅頭果(Glochidion kusukusense Hay.)。至於G. chademenosocarpum Hay. 及G. assamicum Hook. var. magnicapsulum Croiz. et Hara,兩種皆未能見標本,仍列為存疑種。以形態特徵經數據分類法所得之歸群圖與傳統分類法之結果大致相符。本文提供種類的檢索表、每種植物簡要特徵描述及手繪圖、學名考證與地理分佈及標本等資料。

A study on the Glochidion (Euphorbiaceae) of Taiwan was carried out with classical taxonomic method accompanied by the numerical taxonomy based on the morphological characters. The results of this study showed that the native plants of this genera in Taiw