標題: 應用ISSR分子標誌探討臺灣產香桂(樟科)之遺傳變異

關鍵字: 遺傳變異;Genetic variation;簡單重複序列;分子變方分析;香桂;Inter-simple sequence repeat;ISSR;Analysis of molecular variance;AMOVA;Cinnamomum subavenium miq

摘要:

Cinnamomum subavenium Miq. is an endemically important species in Taiwan belonging to the genus of Cinnamomum in Lauraceae family. In the present study as ISSR molecularmarkers and 17 corresponding primers were applied, 72 individuals collected from 9 sap

香桂(Cinnamomum subavenium Miq.)為樟科(Lauraceae)樟屬(Cinnamomum)之重要原生樹種,本研究應用簡單重複序列(Inter-Simple Sequence Repeat, ISSR)分子指紋技術,探討其族群的遺傳變異與親緣關係。分析臺灣自然分佈之9地區72樣本,使用了17個ISSR引子進行聚合?鏈鎖反應(Polymerase chain reaction; PCR)得到150個條帶,其中多型性條帶有78條(52%)。分子變方分析(AMOVA)結果,族群間之變方成