標題: PVAc-Silica-竹炭粉混成材料之製備及其性質

關鍵字: 竹炭粉;Bamboo char powder;有機-無機混成物;聚醋酸乙烯;四乙基矽氧烷;Organic-inorganic hybrid;Polyvinyl acetate;PVAc;Tetraethoxysilane

摘要:

本研究將四乙基矽氧烷(Tetraethoxysilane; TEOS)之預聚物與溶劑型聚醋酸乙烯樹脂(polyvinyl acetate; PVAc)及竹炭粉混合,其中TEOS藉由溶膠-凝膠反應(Sol-gel reaction)形成矽氧(Silica)網狀結構,並與PVAc及竹炭粉混成,形成同時具備有機與無機特性之PVAc/Silica/竹炭粉混成材料(Hybrid)。由試驗結果得知,PVAc/TEOS預聚合物混成溶液可於常溫下進行溶膠-凝膠反應形成PVAc/Silica有機與無機混成材料,並

In this research, the tetraethoxysilane (TEOS) prepolymer, solvent type polyvinyl acetate (PVAc) and bamboo char powder were mixed. The TEOS would undergo sol-gel reaction to form a silica network structure and blending with PVAc and bamboo ch