標題: 遙測技術應用於溪頭地區柳杉人工林之森林健康調查

關鍵字: 健康指標;Health indicators;葉面積指數;常態化差異植生指標;Leaf area index;Normalized difference vegetation index

摘要:

The spectral characteristics of satellite images can be used in large areas for estimating normalized difference vegetation index (NDVI) and leaf area index (LAI). The NDVI and LAI are important indices for grading forest healthy. This study the

衛星遙測之光譜資料,可大面積推估與森林健康有關之常態化植生指標(Normalized Difference Vegetation Index, NDVI) 及葉面積指數(Leaf Area Index, LAI),為森林健康調查之重要資料。本文以前人研究所建立之林木健康指標調查表,進行溪頭地區柳杉人工林之地面健康調查,利用因素分析,建構柳杉人工林4 種等級之森林健康度,調查資料經因素分析後,7 個林木健康指標萃取出4 個因素,分別命名為樹冠活力指標、根部損傷指標、活冠層指標及林木競爭指標。利