標題: 棲蘭山鴛鴦湖水體分層和混合作用對湖泊代謝之影響

關鍵字: Stratification;分層作用;Typhoon events;Mixing regime;The heterotrophic lake;颱風;混合作用;異營性湖泊

摘要:

Yuan-Yang Lake (YYL), located in Chi-Lan Mountain, is an alpine shallow lake and ice-free all year round, and the lake has one primary outlet. Lake metabolism which may be influenced by climatic changes is the carbon budget in the whole lake system. Net e

鴛鴦湖為棲蘭山上的一處高山淺水湖泊,具一處主要湖水出流口,終年湖水不結冰。湖泊代謝研究主要對進出湖泊生態系統的碳通量進行研究,分析湖泊碳平衡的生物程序,並由季節性的湖泊代謝變化分析氣象因素所帶來的影響。計算湖泊代謝的簡要概念為將湖泊視為一個系統,經由量測此系統的總初級生產率(Gross primary production, GPP) 和呼吸率(Ecosystem respiration, ER),可得湖泊系統的淨生產率 (Net ecosystem production, NEP)。淨生產率為正值時,湖