標題: 應用Hegyi競爭指數規劃針闊葉混淆林林相改良之研究

關鍵字: 香杉;Cunninghamia lanceolata;林相改良;Hegyi競爭指數;Timber stand improvement;The Hegyi competition index

摘要:

The purpose of this study was to plan timber stand improvement operation based on selection cutting. This study was conducted on a mixed Cunninghamia lanceolata (Cunninghamia lanceolata (Lamb.) Hook. var. konishii (Hay.) Fujita form. Konishii.) and hard w

本研究的目的在於探討以擇伐作業為基礎之林相改良方案,研究區域位於臺灣中部地區之惠蓀林場,林分為香杉(Cunninghamia lanceolata (Lamb.) Hook. var. konishii (Hay.) Fujita form. Konishii.) 與闊葉混淆林,分別以胸高斷面積為基準,採用擇伐度為20%、40%及60%等不同方案進行林相改良方案之規劃,並考慮林木空間配置的排列,應用Hegyi競爭指數選取擇伐木。研究結果顯示株數、材積、樹冠競爭情形隨擇伐強度增加而有降低趨勢,而林木生長空間