標題: 環氧樹脂/酚液化柳杉為基質製作發泡體之性質

關鍵字: Blending resin;摻合樹脂;Epoxy resin;Foams;Phenol-liquefied;Cryptomeria japonica;環氧樹脂;發泡體;酚液化柳杉

In this study, wood of Cryptomeria japonica was liquefied with phenol as a solvent and the epoxy resin was synthesized from epichlorohydrin and bisphenol A. The epoxy resin was mixed with phenol-liquefied wood by the weight ratio of 100/0, 100/10, 100/20

本研究將柳杉木材以酚為溶劑進行液化處理,另以雙酚A (Bisphenol A)及環氧氯丙烷(Epichlorohydrin)為原料合成環氧樹脂(Epoxy resin),所得環氧樹脂與酚液化木材分別以重量比100/0、100/10、100/20、100/30混合,並添加三乙基四胺(Triethylene tetramine) 為架橋硬化劑,六甲基二矽氧烷 (Hexamethyldisiloxane) 為發泡劑製作環氧樹脂發泡體。由試驗結果得知,此摻合樹脂可於常溫下發生放熱反應,並發泡、硬化而形成發泡體,其