標題: 《禮記.緇衣》與郭店楚簡〈緇衣〉之比較

關鍵字: 郭店楚簡;禮記;緇衣

摘要:

There were 804 bamboo slips unearthed from he Chu Tombs at Guodian in 1993 at Jingmen City of Hubei Province. The contents of forty-seven slips were similar to the Book of Rituals: Black Dress and was titled as Black Dress. Most researches on the black Dress of Bamboo Slips focused on character description and paragraph introduction. The comparison between bamboo Slips: Black Dress and book of Ritual: Black Dress was rare. The objective of this study is to compare these two versions of Black Dress.

The Goadian Bamboo Slips version was written before middle and late Warring States whereas the Book of Rituals version was written in later ear. Guodian version was considered as a relatively complete version. There are so many mistakes that the Book of Rituals version might be considered as a wrong version. Guodian Bamboo slips is much close to the original book. The order of chapters, construction of words, redundancy of s sentences, organization of composition and the style of writing were compared in this article.

一九九三年湖北省荊門市郭店一號墓出土八百零四枚楚簡,中有四十七枚竹簡內容與《禮記.緇衣》篇大體相同,經整理者擬加標題為〈緇衣〉。研究郭店楚簡〈緇衣〉者,多專注於文字解詁、引文、章序之研究,鮮有從事《禮記.緇衣》與郭店楚簡〈緇衣〉之比較,故而本文之作,旨在以《禮記.緇衣》為本,探索與郭店楚簡〈緇衣〉之異同。

郭店楚簡〈緇衣〉成書年代早於戰國中晚期,《禮記.緇衣》本為後世晚出之本,故世人夕以郭店楚簡〈緇衣〉本為一完整本;《禮記.緇依》本與郭店楚簡〈緇衣〉本文字差異頗大,文句時有衍羨,多以《禮記.緇衣》本為錯簡視之;甚或以《禮記.緇衣》本不若郭店楚簡〈緇衣〉本規範,郭店楚簡〈緇衣〉本書寫勝於《禮記.緇衣》本。

本文擬就二本章序不一、文字異構、文句齟齬探析外,復就其組織架構、行文格式以探其義理脈絡,爬梳董理二本之異同,期能有助於研究禮學者。