實驗級線型交流感應馬達之實驗塑模與速度追蹤

Experimental+Modeling+and+Velocity+Tracking+of+a+Laboratory-based+Linear+Induction+Motor

This paper develops methodologies for current control, experimental modeling and velocity tracking of a laboratory-based single-sided, short-stator linear induction motor. A constant frequency, three-phase pulse-width-modulation (PWM) current controller is constructed to improve the current quality and power factor for the motor. Several current control experiments with step set-point changes are performed to obtain the current loop transfer function with uncertainty parameters. To overcome the performance degradation caused by parameter variations in the motor due to increased temperature in the reaction rail, a two-degree-of-freedom controller, consisting of a pre-filter and a proportional-integral-derivative (PID) feedback controller, is designed to produce good velocity tracking performance, robustness and disturbance rejection. The experimental setup consists of a laboratory-based linear induction motor, a ramp comparison PWM current inverter, a precise Laser displacement instrument, a host computer IBM PC486 and a digital signal processor (DSP) TMS320C31 with three l6-bit analog-to-digital converters (ADCs) and digital-to-analog converters (DACs). Both current control and velocity tracking algorithms are implemented using the DSP processor and standard C programming techniques. Experimental results demonstrate that the proposed velocity tracking method is capable of providing a good result on the motor.

本文的研究目的是在發展實驗級單側式短定子線型交流感應馬達之實驗塑模、速 度追蹤方法及其製作技術。本文首先發展一定頻率之三相脈波寬度調變(PWM)的電流控 制器,用以改善該馬達之電流品質與功率因素,並反覆地進行多次開迴路步階設定點變動 實驗,用以實際地估算該馬達驅動之典型線性化模型參數與其變化範圍。為克服感應軌道 的溫昇、速度與氣隙長度所導致的模型參數變化,一含前饋與PID之雙自由度控制器被提 出,用以改善性能劣化現象,並完成優異的速度伺服與干擾抑制之功能。本文所採用的控 制驅動實驗硬體包含雷射位置量測儀,電流控制PWM換流器模組,三組l6位元類比數位轉 換器與數位類比轉換器,以及486個人電腦與─TI320C315的之數位訊號處理器(DSP)。所 有的即時控制軟體均採用C語言撰寫,並由數位訊號處理器執行。實驗數據顯示本文所提 的雙自由度控制器比傳統PID控制器更具優越的性能。

電流控制; 線型感應馬達; 塑模; 速度追蹤; 雙自由度控制